Pricing

One check costs less than one refused presentation.

One refused presentation costs about €440 in fees, rework and later payment, on our editable cost model.

MonthlyAnnual (2 months free)

Professional

Ideal for low-volume exporters

€349/ month

€87 per check

  • 4 pre-checks per monthUnused checks do not roll over; annual plans receive their checks monthly.
  • €87 / approx. $100 per additional check
  • 8 Credit Reviews per monthCredit Review, compare an amendment, back-to-back and transfer. Each uses no check.
  • 4 Draft L/Cs per month
  • Document Drafts included
  • 2 team seats
  • Draft L/C, Pre-Audit Certificate
  • 2 free re-checks per check within 30 days
  • Deadline email and check-complete email
  • Share a check by read-only link

Business

Recommended

For active trading desks & mid-market exporters

€899/ month

€75 per check

  • 12 pre-checks per monthUnused checks do not roll over; annual plans receive their checks monthly.
  • €75 / approx. $87 per additional check
  • 24 Credit Reviews per monthCredit Review, compare an amendment, back-to-back and transfer. Each uses no check.
  • 12 Draft L/Cs per month
  • Document Drafts included
  • Everything in Professional
  • 5 team seats
  • Team deadline calendar, calendar feed, your logo on PDFs
  • Monthly usage report, check history export, saved counterparties

Enterprise

For global trading houses, banks & high-volume exporters

Custom pricing

Check volume and rates agreed with you

  • Check volume and additional-check rates agreed with you
  • Credit Review and compare an amendment: unlimited
  • Document Drafts included
  • Everything in Business
  • 20 team seats
  • Audit log download (CSV)
  • API access, onboarding session on request
  • Named DocAccord contact, assigned at contract

Pay-As-You-Go. Just one presentation? €99 / approx. $115 per check, no subscription, same engine.

Every new account receives 1 free check once its email address is confirmed.

Credit Review, compare an amendment, back-to-back and transfer: one free at sign up, one with each paid check (valid 30 days), then half a check each.

Document Drafts are included on the subscription plans only.

USD amounts are approximate. Every charge is made in EUR.

DocAccord is a pre-check that applies UCP 600 and ISBP 821. Your bank examines independently, and final legal responsibility for the submission remains with the exporter.

Evaluating Enterprise: API and webhooks · Security and trust · Cost calculator

What is included

Compare plans

The same rule engine in every plan. Plans differ in volume, seats and the proactive tools.

Pay-As-You-GoProfessionalBusinessEnterprise
Checks
Checks per monthAny quantity, €99 each412Custom
Additional check€99 / approx. $115€87 / approx. $100€75 / approx. $87Custom
Free re-checks after correction (all checks)2 within 30 days2 within 30 days2 within 30 days2 within 30 days
Customs Clear
Sanctions screening (EU, US, UK)
Advisor tools
Credit Review: both roles, compare an amendment, back-to-back and transfer1 free at sign up, 1 with each paid check8 per month24 per monthunlimited
Doc Intelligencereference library searchAI answers included (fair use)AI answers included (fair use)AI answers included (fair use)
Draft L/C with payment, bank and document terms, and clause fixesfirst one free4 per month12 per month
Pre-Audit CertificateWith every paid check
Document Drafts: invoice, beneficiary's certificate, packing list, bill of exchange
Deadline calendar
Deadline email and check-complete email
Team calendar and calendar feed (ICS)
Saved counterparties and banks, screened against sanctions lists
Team
Team seats12520
Shared history across the team
Open L/C pipeline
Reports
PDF audit report
Named sign-off
Share link to a check (read-only, expires)
Your logo on PDF reports
Monthly usage report and check history export
Audit logread-onlydownload
Enterprise
API access
Onboarding session on request
Named DocAccord contact, assigned at contract
FAQ

Pricing questions

What counts as one check?+

One check is one document set for one letter of credit (up to 15 documents besides the credit; a presentation with more documents is priced as two checks, and the engine still examines it as one presentation, so the cross-document checks are not lost; a better scan of a document already read does not count, up to 5 per check; contact us for a larger set), or one customs shipment: up to 5 invoices with the same seller, buyer and route, each with an optional packing list, and one transport document. Every check includes 2 free re-checks within 30 days of the original check. For a credit drawn in several shipments, each shipment is a new check; the free re-checks cover the same shipment with corrected documents.

What if I need more checks than my plan includes?+

You buy additional checks, single or in check packs, at your plan's per-check rate, or through automatic top-up if you switch it on. A check runs only while you have one left, so nothing is charged when none is. You can upgrade at any time.

Do I get a proper invoice?+

Yes. Billing runs through our merchant of record (Paddle); you receive a B2B invoice with itemized VAT immediately after purchase.

Can I cancel?+

Yes, at any time. You keep access until the end of the period you have paid for. Subscriptions are billed in advance and are not refunded for partial or unused periods (see the refund policy). Annual plans cost ten months instead of twelve.

Is there API access?+

Yes, on the Enterprise plan: API keys with read and write scopes, webhooks when a check completes, and the same rule engine as the web app for L/C checks. An API check uses one check, exactly like a web check. Details are at /developers.

What is a Credit Review, and what is a Draft L/C?+

A Credit Review checks a credit (as seller or as buyer), compares an amendment, or runs the back-to-back and transfer review. A Draft L/C is one credit written with the draft tool. Neither uses a document check. Professional includes 8 Credit Reviews and 4 Draft L/Cs a month, Business 24 and 12. These amounts start over every month, on the day your billing month begins. Unused ones do not carry over to the next month. An annual plan receives them month by month as well, not all at once when you pay. When they are used up, a check pays for more: one check pays for two Credit Reviews or one Draft L/C. On pay as you go, every company gets one free Credit Review at sign up and each paid check includes one more for 30 days; the first Draft L/C is free. After that a check pays for them in the same way.

Know before you present.

The first check is free, no credit card, registration in under a minute.